Dr. Lary Jay Schiller
Dr. Lary J. Schiller
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Lary J. Schiller

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1477694412

Dr. Lary J. Schiller D.D.S.

Periodontist

He is located at 345 West Portal Avenue Suite 300 in San Francisco, CA 94127. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477694412. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 664-4532. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lary Jay Schiller, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lary J. Schiller.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $36

Other

Food and Beverage $37

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Thepracticesf
345 West Portal Avenue
San Francisco, 94127 CA
(415) 664-4532

Looking for more Periodontists?

Here are periodontists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Daniel George Gardiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 840 West 9th Street Upland, 91786, CA
Dr. Diane Costandi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 2999 Westminster Avenue Seal Beach, 90740, CA
Dr. Shen Ling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23244 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Garo Sirinian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 1011 Devonshire Drive Encinitas, 92024, CA
Dr. Paul James Steigerwald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 868 2nd Street Santa Rosa, 95404, CA
Dr. Henry H. Takei
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 812 1127 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Dr. Dana Alan Carlton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 47 Duesenberg Drive Westlake Village, 91362, CA
Dr. Stephen K. Kwan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 1304 15th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Mohamed Abdalla Hassan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 Tinker Irvine, 92618, CA
Dr. Mark Joseph Krupp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 2125 South El Camino Real Oceanside, 92054, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lary Jay Schiller?

Dr. Lary Jay Schiller's office is located at 345 West Portal Avenue Suite 300 in San Francisco, CA 94127.

Does Dr. Lary Jay Schiller accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lary Jay Schiller accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Lary Jay Schiller have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lary Jay Schiller is affiliated with Thepracticesf.

What conditions does Dr. Lary Jay Schiller treat?

Dr. Lary Jay Schiller provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign. For the full list see this list.